The 35th Athletic Meet (In Tochigi)
        Yukiyoshi Marutani of Yamaguchi participated in Men's Kumite +65kg
        Kazue Taguchi of Saitama won the 2nd place in Men's Kumite -65kg.
        Makoto Shimozono of Tokyo participated in High School Boys' Kumite


        The 36th Athletic Meet (In Shiga)
        Ryuji Sugita of Saitama won the 4th place in Men's Kumite +75kg
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite Open


        The 37th Athletic Meet (In Shimane)
        Ryuji Sugita of Saitama participated in Kumite Men's Kumite +75kg


        The 38th Athletic Meet (In Gunma)
        Ryuji Sugita of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +75kg (Best 16)


        The 39th Athletic Meet (In Nara)
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated won the 1st place in Men's Kumite +75kg


        The 40th Athletic Meet (In Tottori)
        Keiko Tsurumaki of Saitama participated in High School Girls' Kata


        The 41st Athletic Meet (In Yamanashi)
        Makoto Shimozono of Tokyo participate in Men's Kumite Open


        The 42nd Athletic Meet (In Okinawa)
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +75kg


        The 43rd Athletic Meet (In Kyoto)
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +65kg


        The 44th Athletic Meet (In Hokkaido)
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +75kg
        Makoto Shimozono of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +65kg


        The 45th Athletic Meet (In Fukuoka)
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +75kg (Best 16)


        The 46th Athletic Meet (In Ishikawa)
        Akihiro Motohashi of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +75kg
        Makoto Shimozono of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +65kg


        The 47th Athletic Meet (In Yamagata)
        Sachio Naito of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite -65kg
        Shinya Mukai of Tokyo participated in Men's Kumite +65kg


        The 48th Athletic Meet (In Higashi-Shikoku)
        Kiyohiko Tosa of Iwate participated in High School Boys' Kumite


        The 49th Athletic Meet (In Aichi)
        Kiyohiko Tosa of Iwate participated in High School Boys' Kumite


        The 50th Athletic Meet (In Fukushima)
        Kiyohiko Tosa of Iwate participated in Men's Kumite +75kg


        The 51st Athletic Meet (In Hiroshima)
        Kiyohiko Tosa of Iwate participated in Men's Kumite +75kg
        Risa Shishido of Saitama participated in High School Girls' Kata


        The 52nd Athletic Meet (In Osaka)
        Yukiko Sasa of Tochigi won the 2nd place in High School Girls' Kumite


        The 53rd Athletic Meet (In Kanagawa)
        Kiyohiko Tosa of Iwate won the 2nd place in Men's Kumite +75Kg
        Yuki Mogi of Tokyo participated in High School Girls' Kumite


        The 54th Athletic Meet (In Kumamoto)
        Yukiko Sasa of Tokyo participated in Women's Kumite


        The 55th Athletic Meet (In Toyama)
        Makoto Shimozono of Saitama participated in Men's Kumite +75kg
        Kimiko Hagimoto of Saitama won the fighting spirits prize in Women's Kumite (Best 8)
        Yukiko Sasa of Tokyo participated in Women's Kumite
        Yuka Takase of Fukushima participated in Women's Kumite

Back